Home > Celebrity > R > Rush Limbaugh > Rush Limbaugh Profile

Rush Limbaugh Profile

Rush Limbaugh

Profile


Famous as :

Radio talk show host, commentator

Birth Name :

Rush Hudson Limbaugh III

Birth Date :

January 12, 1951

Birth Place :

Cape Girardeau, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Host in "The Rush Limbaugh Show"

Rush Limbaugh Claim to Fame


Famous as

Radio talk show host, commentator

Popular for

As Host in "The Rush Limbaugh Show"

Rush Limbaugh Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rush Hudson Limbaugh III

Birth Date

January 12, 1951

Birth Place

Cape Girardeau, Missouri, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Cape Girardeau, Missouri Central High School, in 1969
  • Attended Southeast Missouri State University

Rush Limbaugh Family


Father

Rush Hudson Limbaugh Jr.

Mother

Mildred Carolyn "Millie" (nee Armstrong)

Brother

David Limbaugh (younger, columnist)

Spouse

Roxy Maxine McNeely (sales secretary, 24-Sep-77 - 10-Jul-80), Michelle Sixta Wennerholm (19-Dec-82 - 1990), Marta Maranda Fitzgerald (aerobics instructor, 27-May-94 - 21-Dec-04), Kathryn Rogers (party planner, since 5-Jun-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rush Limbaugh Pictures


Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards
Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards
2010 Miss America Pageant Introduce The Judges at A News Conference
Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards
Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards
2010 Miss America Pageant Introduce The Judges at A News Conference
2010 Miss America Pageant Introduce The Judges at A News Conference
Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards
2010 Miss America Pageant Introduce The Judges at A News Conference