Home > Celebrity > R > Rush Limbaugh

Rush Limbaugh

Rush Limbaugh

Profile


Famous as :

Radio talk show host, commentator

Birth Name :

Rush Hudson Limbaugh III

Birth Date :

January 12, 1951

Birth Place :

Cape Girardeau, Missouri, USA

Spouse :

Roxy Maxine McNeely (sales secretary, 24-Sep-77 - 10-Jul-80), Michelle Sixta Wennerholm (19-Dec-82 - 1990), Marta Maranda Fitzgerald (aerobics instructor, 27-May-94 - 21-Dec-04), Kathryn Rogers (party planner, since 5-Jun-10)

Claim to fame :

As Host in "The Rush Limbaugh Show"

Latest News


©

'Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters' Reveals First Images

March 22, 2013 09:44:21 GMT

Five first images from "" have landed online. The photos give a first look at (Percy Jackson), (Annabeth Chase), and (Grover), along with new cast members (Clarisse LaRue), (Tyson the Cyclops), and (Dionysus) in the "" sequel.
...

Star-Studded Animation 'Epic' Introduces Its Characters in New Trailer

March 22, 2013 09:44:06 GMT

A new trailer for star-studded animation "" has landed online. While the first two trailers shared the adventurous scenes of the movie, the new one introduces the characters and the voice actors behind them.
...

Beyonce Knowles' 'Bow Down/I Been On' Gets Slammed by Rush Limbaugh

March 22, 2013 09:35:21 GMT

Calling her controversial new single "Bow Down/I Been On" a "180" in the image department for , conservative talk-radio show host slammed the pop diva for supposedly turning her back on the "girl power" credo she has long espoused since her years. However, Limbaugh seemed to have misinterpreted the lyrics to mean that Mrs. Carter was telling women to bow down to their husbands.
...

Suspicious Package Sent to Rush Limbaugh's House Harmless, Police Assure

March 02, 2012 08:34:22 GMT

Bomb scare at 's South Florida home turns out to be a false alarm. On late Thursday, March 1 afternoon, the Palm Beach County Sherriff's Office bomb squad was called to the North Ocean Boulevard house after the conservative radio talk show host's security team received a suspicious package.
...

Elton John Wants Rush Limbaugh to Support Gay Marriage

February 03, 2011 08:01:28 GMT

is convinced he can force outspoken U.S. radio host to relax his stance against gay marriage after performing at his wedding. The British rocker was stunned when Limbaugh invited him to play at the ceremony - because he always thought the hardline conservative was anti-gay.
...

Picture Gallery


Rush Limbaugh in 2010 Miss America Pageant Introduce The Judges at A News Conference - rush-limbaugh-2010-miss-america-pageant-06 Rush Limbaugh in 2010 Miss America Pageant Introduce The Judges at A News Conference - rush-limbaugh-2010-miss-america-pageant-01 Rush Limbaugh in 2010 Miss America Pageant Introduce The Judges at A News Conference - rush-limbaugh-2010-miss-america-pageant-02 Rush Limbaugh in 2010 Miss America Pageant Introduce The Judges at A News Conference - rush-limbaugh-2010-miss-america-pageant-03 Rush Limbaugh in 2010 Miss America Pageant Introduce The Judges at A News Conference - rush-limbaugh-2010-miss-america-pageant-04 Rush Limbaugh in 2010 Miss America Pageant Introduce The Judges at A News Conference - rush-limbaugh-2010-miss-america-pageant-05 Rush Limbaugh in 2010 Miss America Pageant Introduce The Judges at A News Conference - rush-limbaugh-2010-miss-america-pageant-08 Rush Limbaugh in 2010 Miss America Pageant Introduce The Judges at A News Conference - rush-limbaugh-2010-miss-america-pageant-07 Rush Limbaugh in A Medal of Freedom Ceremony - rush-limbaugh-medal-freedom-ceremony-01 Rush Limbaugh in Screening of Bernard and Doris - wenn5082528 Rush Limbaugh in Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards - rush-limbaugh-20th-anniversary-gala-featuring-the-dishonor-awards-11 Rush Limbaugh in Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards - rush-limbaugh-20th-anniversary-gala-featuring-the-dishonor-awards-10 Rush Limbaugh in Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards - rush-limbaugh-20th-anniversary-gala-featuring-the-dishonor-awards-09 Rush Limbaugh in Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards - rush-limbaugh-20th-anniversary-gala-featuring-the-dishonor-awards-08 Rush Limbaugh in Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards - rush-limbaugh-20th-anniversary-gala-featuring-the-dishonor-awards-07 Rush Limbaugh in Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards - rush-limbaugh-20th-anniversary-gala-featuring-the-dishonor-awards-06 Rush Limbaugh in Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards - rush-limbaugh-20th-anniversary-gala-featuring-the-dishonor-awards-05 Rush Limbaugh in Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards - rush-limbaugh-20th-anniversary-gala-featuring-the-dishonor-awards-04 Rush Limbaugh in Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards - rush-limbaugh-20th-anniversary-gala-featuring-the-dishonor-awards-03 Rush Limbaugh in Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards - rush-limbaugh-20th-anniversary-gala-featuring-the-dishonor-awards-02 Rush Limbaugh in Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards - rush-limbaugh-20th-anniversary-gala-featuring-the-dishonor-awards-01 Rush Limbaugh in Media Research Center held Its 20th Anniversary Gala featuring The DisHonor Awards - rush-limbaugh-20th-anniversary-gala-featuring-the-dishonor-awards-12
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter