Home > Celebrity > R > Rupert Everett > Rupert Everett Profile

Rupert Everett Profile

Rupert Everett

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rupert James Hector Everett

Birth Date :

May 29, 1959

Birth Place :

Norfolk, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Guy Bennett in "Another Country" (1984)

Rupert Everett Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Guy Bennett in "Another Country" (1984)

Rupert Everett Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rupert James Hector Everett

Birth Date

May 29, 1959

Birth Place

Norfolk, England, UK

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Farleigh House preparatory school
  • Attended Ampleforth College in North Yorkshire, England

Rupert Everett Family


Father

Anthony Michael Everett (1921-2009)

Mother

Sara MacLean

Brother

Simon Anthony Cunningham Everett (b. 1956)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rupert Everett Pictures


The 2013 British Fashion Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 British Fashion Awards - Arrivals
GQ Men of The Year Awards ('Maenner des Jahres')
Celebrities at The RTE Studios for Saturday Night with Miriam
World Premiere of St Trinian's 2: The Legend Of Fritton's Gold
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Press Room