Home > Celebrity > R > Rupert Everett > Rupert Everett Filmography

Rupert Everett Filmography

Rupert Everett

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rupert James Hector Everett

Birth Date :

May 29, 1959

Birth Place :

Norfolk, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Guy Bennett in "Another Country" (1984)
The Happy Prince InfoThe Happy Prince (2016)
stars as Oscar Wilde


A Royal Night Out InfoA Royal Night Out (2015)
stars as King George


Altamira (2015)


Rosenn (2014)
stars as Lewis Lafoly


Parade's End InfoParade's End (2013) - TV
stars as Mark Tietjens


Justin and the Knights of Valour InfoJustin and the Knights of Valour (2013)
stars as Sota (voice)


The Return InfoThe Return (2013)
stars as Journalist


The Other Wife (2012) - TV
stars as Martin Kendall


Hysteria InfoHysteria (2011)
stars as Lord Edmund St. John-Smythe


Wild Target InfoWild Target (2010)
stars as Ferguson


St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold InfoSt Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold (2009)
stars as Miss Fritton


Stardust InfoStardust (2007)
stars as Secondus


Shrek the Third InfoShrek the Third (2007) aka The Third
stars as Prince Charming (voice)


St. Trinian's InfoSt. Trinian's (2007)
stars as Miss Fritton/Carnaby Fritton


Separate Lies InfoSeparate Lies (2005)
stars as William Bule


The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe InfoThe Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe (2005)
stars as Fox (voice)


Stage Beauty InfoStage Beauty (2004)
stars as King Charles II


Shrek 2 InfoShrek 2 (2004)
stars as Prince Charming (voice)


People (2004) aka People - Jet-Set 2
stars as Charles de Poulignac


A Different Loyalty (2004)
stars as Leo Cauffield


Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Silk Stocking (2004) - TM
stars as Sherlock Holmes


Quiet Flows the Don (2004)
stars as Grigory


To Kill a King (2003)
stars as King Charles I


Liaisons dangereuses, Les (2003) - TV aka Dangerous Liaisons
stars as Vicomte Sébastien de Valmont


Mr. Ambassador (2003) - TM
stars as Ambassador Ronnie Childers


The Wild Thornberrys Movie (2002)
stars as Sloan Blackburn (voice)


Unconditional Love (2002)
stars as Dirk Simpson


The Importance of Being Earnest (2002) aka Importance d'être constant, L' (France)
stars as Algy


South Kensington (2001)
stars as Nick


The Next Best Thing (2000)
stars as Robert Whittaker


Inspector Gadget (1999)
stars as Sanford Scolex/Dr. Claw


A Midsummer Night's Dream (1999) aka William Shakespeare's A Midsummer Night's Dream
stars as Oberon


An Ideal Husband (1999)
stars as Lord Arthur Goring


Shakespeare in Love (1998)
stars as Christopher 'Kit' Marlowe


B. Monkey (1998) aka B. Monkey - una donna da salvare (Italy)
stars as Paul Neville


My Best Friend's Wedding (1997)
stars as George Downes


Dunston Checks In (1996)
stars as Lord Rutledge


Strelyayushchiye angely (1994) aka Shooting Angels (Europe: English title)
stars as aka Shooting Angels


Remembrance of Things Fast: True Stories Visual Lies (1994)


Dellamorte Dellamore (1994) aka Demons '95
stars as Francesco Dellamorte


Prêt-à-Porter (1994) aka Ready to Wear
stars as Jack Lowenthal


The Madness of King George (1994) aka The Madness of George III
stars as Prince of Wales


Inside Monkey Zetterland (1992) aka Monkey Zetterland
stars as Sasha


The Comfort of Strangers (1990) aka Cortesie per gli ospiti (Italy)
stars as Colin


The Wall: Live in Berlin (1990) - TM aka The Wall: Berlin 90
stars as Pink


Tolérance (1989) aka Tolerance
stars as Assuerus, aka Horace Walop


Cronaca di una morte annunciata (1987) aka Chronicle of a Death Foretold
stars as Bayardo San Roman


The Right Hand Man (1987)
stars as Lord Harry Ironminster


Occhiali d'oro, Gli (1987) aka The Gold Rimmed Glasses
stars as David Lattes


Hearts of Fire (1987)
stars as James Colt


Duet for One (1986)
stars as Constantine Kassanis


Arthur the King (1985) - TM aka Merlin & the Sword
stars as Lancelot


Dance with a Stranger (1985)
stars as David Blakeley


The Far Pavilions (1984) - TV aka Blade of Steel
stars as George Garforth


Another Country (1984)
stars as Guy Bennett


Real Life (1983)
stars as Tim


Princess Daisy (1983) - TM
stars as Ram Valenski


Dead On Time (1982)


A Shocking Accident (1982)
stars as Jerome Weathersby


Play for Today (1982) - TV
stars as Boy at party


The Manhood of Edward Robinson (1981) - TM
stars as Guy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015