Home > Celebrity > R > RuPaul > RuPaul Profile

RuPaul Profile

RuPaul

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician, model

Birth Name :

RuPaul Andre Charles

Birth Date :

November 17, 1960

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Himself in reality show "RuPaul's Drag Race" (2009)

RuPaul Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, musician, model

Popular for

As Himself in reality show "RuPaul's Drag Race" (2009)

RuPaul Personal Fact


Birth Name

RuPaul Andre Charles

Birth Date

November 17, 1960

Birth Place

San Diego, California, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Gompers Jr. High School
  • Attended Patrick Henry High School

RuPaul Family


Sister

Renetta, Renae, Rozy

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

RuPaul Pictures


2013 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
18th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards (Oscars) Viewing Party - Arrivals
2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet
2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals