Home > Celebrity > R > Rufus Wainwright > Rufus Wainwright Discography

Rufus Wainwright Discography

Rufus Wainwright

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Rufus McGarrigle Wainwright

Birth Date :

July 22, 1973

Birth Place :

Rhinebeck, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Rufus Wainwright" (1998)
Rufus Wainwright: Live from the Artists Den
Release year : 2014
Label : UMe
Genre : Pop
Vibrate: The Best Of
Release year : 2014
Label : UMC
Genre : Pop
Vibrate: The Best Of (Deluxe Edition)
Release year : 2014
Label : UMC
Genre : Pop
Out of the Game
Release year : 2012
Label : Decca
Genre : Pop
House of Rufus
Release year : 2011
Label : Universal
Genre : Rock
All Days Are Nights: Songs For Lulu
Release year : 2010
Label : Decca
Genre : Rock
Milwaukee At Last!!! [Live]
Release year : 2009
Label : Decca
Genre : Rock
Release the Stars
Release year : 2007
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rock
Rufus Does Judy at Carnegie Hall
Release year : 2007
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rock
Yellow Lounge: Compiled by Rufus Wainwright
Release year : 2007
Label : Deutsche G
Genre : Rock
Want
Release year : 2005
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rock
Want Two
Release year : 2004
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rock
Want One
Release year : 2003
Label : DreamWorks
Genre : Rock
Poses
Release year : 2001
Label : DreamWorks
Genre : Rock
Rufus Wainwright
Release year : 1998
Label : DreamWorks
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter