Home > Celebrity > R > Ruben Studdard > Ruben Studdard Profile

Ruben Studdard Profile

Ruben Studdard

Profile


Famous as :

Pop music singer

Birth Name :

Christopher Ruben Studdard

Birth Date :

September 12, 1978

Birth Place :

Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of the 2nd season of "American Idol"

Ruben Studdard Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop music singer

Popular for

Winner of the 2nd season of "American Idol"

Ruben Studdard Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Ruben Studdard

Birth Date

September 12, 1978

Birth Place

Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Huffman High School
  • Graduated from A&M University in Alabama

Ruben Studdard Family


Spouse

Surata Zuri McCants (since 28-Jun-08, filed for divorce)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ruben Studdard Pictures


Soul Train Awards 2013
David Foster and Friends Perform in Concert
Clive Davis' 2005 Pre-GRAMMY Awards Party - Arrivals
The 'American Idol 2008' Finale
Clive Davis' 2005 Pre-GRAMMY Awards Party - Arrivals
2008 American Idol Finale - Arrivals
David Foster and Friends Perform in Concert
David Foster and Friends Perform in Concert
David Foster and Friends Perform in Concert