Home > Celebrity > R > Rowan Atkinson > Rowan Atkinson Profile

Rowan Atkinson Profile

Rowan Atkinson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rowan Sebastian Atkinson

Birth Date :

January 06, 1955

Birth Place :

Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England

Claim to fame :

As Mr. Bean in TV comedy "Mr. Bean" (1990)

Rowan Atkinson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Mr. Bean in TV comedy "Mr. Bean" (1990)

Rowan Atkinson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rowan Sebastian Atkinson

Birth Date

January 06, 1955

Birth Place

Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England

Height

6'

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Durham Choristers School
  • Studied electrical engineering at Newcastle University
  • Attended electrical engineering at Oxford University, Oxford, UK

Rowan Atkinson Family


Father

Eric Atkinson

Mother

Ella May

Brother

Rodney Atkinson (older)

Spouse

Sunetra Sastry (make-up artist, since Feb 1990)

Son

Benjamin

Daughter

Lily

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rowan Atkinson Pictures


The World Premiere of Johnny English Reborn
The World Premiere of Johnny English Reborn
The World Premiere of Johnny English Reborn
The World Premiere of Johnny English Reborn
The Wizard of Oz Press Night - Arrivals
The World Premiere of Johnny English Reborn
The Laurence Olivier Awards
The World Premiere of Johnny English Reborn
Mr. Bean's Holiday Movie Premiere in London