Home > Celebrity > R > Rowan Atkinson > Rowan Atkinson Awards

Rowan Atkinson Awards

Rowan Atkinson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rowan Sebastian Atkinson

Birth Date :

January 06, 1955

Birth Place :

Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England

Claim to fame :

As Mr. Bean in TV comedy "Mr. Bean" (1990)

Aftonbladet TV Prize, Sweden


1998

Won TV Prize
category Best Foreign TV Personality - Male (Basta utlandska man)

1996

Won TV Prize
category Best Foreign TV Personality - Male (Basta utlandska man)

1994

Won TV Prize
category Best Foreign TV Personality - Male (Basta utlandska man)

BAFTA Awards


1994

Got nomination for BAFTA TV Award
category Best Light Entertainment Performance for Mr. Bean (1990) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for BAFTA TV Award
category Best Comedy (Programme or Series) (for episode "The Curse of Mr. Bean") for Mr. Bean (1990) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for BAFTA TV Award
category Best Light Entertainment Performance (for episode "The Curse of Mr. Bean") for Mr. Bean (1990) (TV)

1991

Got nomination for BAFTA TV Award
category Best Light Entertainment Performance (for episode "The Curse of Mr. Bean") for Mr. Bean (1990) (TV)

1990

Won BAFTA TV Award
category Best Light Entertainment Performance for Blackadder Goes Forth (1989) (TV)

1988

Got nomination for BAFTA TV Award
category Best Light Entertainment Performance for Blackadder the Third (1987) (TV)

1983

Got nomination for BAFTA TV Award
category Best Light Entertainment Performance for Not the Nine O'Clock News (1979) (TV)

1981

Won BAFTA TV Award
category Best Light Entertainment Performance for Not the Nine O'Clock News (1979) (TV)

European Film Awards


2003

Got nomination for European Film Audience Award
category Best Actor for Johnny English (2003)

Laurence Olivier Awards


2010

Got nomination for Laurence Olivier Award
category Best Actor in a Musical or Entertainment for "Oliver!"

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards UK


2007

Won Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Award UK
category Funniest Person

2007

Got nomination for Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Award UK
category Best Movie Actor

Telvis Awards


2002

Won Telvis
category Foreign Male TV Performer (Ulkomainen miesesiintyja)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rowan Atkinson Pictures


The World Premiere of Johnny English Reborn
Mr. Bean's Holiday Movie Premiere in London
The World Premiere of Johnny English Reborn
The World Premiere of Johnny English Reborn
The World Premiere of Johnny English Reborn
The World Premiere of Johnny English Reborn
The World Premiere of Johnny English Reborn
The World Premiere of Johnny English Reborn
The World Premiere of Johnny English Reborn