Home > Celebrity > R > Rosie O'Donnell > Rosie O'Donnell Profile

Rosie O'Donnell Profile

Rosie O'Donnell

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, television personality

Birth Name :

Roseann O'Donnell

Birth Date :

March 21, 1962

Birth Place :

Commack, Long Island, New York

Claim to fame :

"The Rosie O'Donnell Show" host

Rosie O'Donnell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, television personality

Popular for

"The Rosie O'Donnell Show" host

Rosie O'Donnell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Roseann O'Donnell

Birth Date

March 21, 1962

Birth Place

Commack, Long Island, New York

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Sawmill Junior High School in Commack, New York
  • Attended Commack High School South
  • Attended Dickinson College
  • Attended Boston University

Rosie O'Donnell Family


Father

Edward Joseph O'Donnell

Mother

Roseann Teresa (nee Murtha, d. 17-Mar-73)

Brother

Daniel, Edward (olders), Timothy (younger)

Sister

Maureen (younger)

Spouse

Kelli Carpenter (former Nickelodeon marketing executive, 26-Feb-04 - 2007), Michelle Rounds (corporate head hunter at an IT company, since 9-Jun-12)

Relation

Tracy Kachtick-Anders (artist)

Son

Parker Jaren (adopted, b. 25-May-95), Blake Christopher (adopted, b. 5-Dec-99)

Daughter

Chelsea Belle (adopted, b. 20-Sep-97), Vivienne Rose (b. 29-Nov-02), Dakota (adopted, b.5-Jan-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rosie O'Donnell Pictures


Mike Tyson's Mike Tyson: Undisputed Truth - Live on Stage Grand Opening Show
Rosie's Building Dreams for Kids Gala
National Women's History Museum Honors Fran Drescher and Rita Moreno
Mike Tyson's Mike Tyson: Undisputed Truth - Live on Stage Grand Opening Show
National Women's History Museum Honors Fran Drescher and Rita Moreno
Mike Tyson's Mike Tyson: Undisputed Truth - Live on Stage Grand Opening Show
Cyndi Lauper and Friends: Home for The Holiday's Concert - Arrivals
Rosie's Building Dreams for Kids Gala
Rosie's Building Dreams for Kids Gala