Home > Celebrity > R > Rosie Huntington-Whiteley > Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Profile

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Profile

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley

Profile


Famous as :

Model

Birth Name :

Rosie Alice Huntington-Whiteley

Birth Date :

April 18, 1987

Birth Place :

Devon, England, UK

Claim to fame :

2010 Victoria's Secret Angel

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Model

Popular for

2010 Victoria's Secret Angel

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rosie Alice Huntington-Whiteley

Birth Date

April 18, 1987

Birth Place

Devon, England, UK

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended St. Rumon's Church of England Infant School, Tavistock, Devon
  • Attended St. Peter's CoE Junior School, UK
  • Attended Tavistock College, Tavistock, Devon, UK

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Family


Father

Charles Huntington-Whiteley

Mother

Fiona

Brother

Toby (younger)

Sister

Florence (younger)

Relation

Tyrone Wood (Aug-2007 - Oct-2009), Olivier Martinez (actor), Jason Statham (actor, since Apr-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Pictures


The Brit Awards 2014 - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The Brit Awards 2014 - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
The 2013 British Fashion Awards - Arrivals
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The Brit Awards 2014 - Arrivals