Home > Celebrity > R > Rosemarie DeWitt > Rosemarie DeWitt Profile

Rosemarie DeWitt Profile

Rosemarie DeWitt

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rosemarie Braddock DeWitt

Birth Date :

October 26, 1974

Birth Place :

Flushing, Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rachel in "Rachel Getting Married" (2008)

Rosemarie DeWitt Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Rachel in "Rachel Getting Married" (2008)

Rosemarie DeWitt Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rosemarie Braddock DeWitt

Birth Date

October 26, 1974

Birth Place

Flushing, Queens, New York, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Whippany Park High School, Whippany, New Jersey in 1989
  • Graduated from New College of Hofstra University

Rosemarie DeWitt Family


Father

Kenny DeWitt

Mother

Rosemarie Braddock

Spouse

Ron Livingston (actor, since 2-Nov-09)

Daughter

Gracie James (b. 21-Apr-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rosemarie DeWitt Pictures


2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Odd Life of Timothy Green - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Watch
Los Angeles Premiere of The Watch
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Odd Life of Timothy Green - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Odd Life of Timothy Green - Arrivals