Home > Celebrity > R > Rose McGowan > Rose McGowan Profile

Rose McGowan Profile

Rose McGowan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rose Arianna McGowan

Birth Date :

September 05, 1973

Birth Place :

Florence, Tuscany, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Paige Matthews in TV series "Charmed" (2001-2006)

Rose McGowan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Paige Matthews in TV series "Charmed" (2001-2006)

Rose McGowan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rose Arianna McGowan

Birth Date

September 05, 1973

Birth Place

Florence, Tuscany, Italy

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Roosevelt High School in Seattle, Washington
  • Attended Nova Alternative High School in Seattle, Washington

Rose McGowan Family


Father

Daniel McGowan

Mother

Terri McGowan

Brother

Nathaniel (older)

Spouse

Davey Detail (artist, since 12-Oct-13)

Relation

Marilyn Manson (musician, engaged, 1998 - 2001), Ahmet Zappa (TV personality, 2001-2002), Kip Pardue (actor), David Zinczenko (Men's Health magazine editor), Robert Rodriguez (filmmaker, engaged, 2007 - 2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rose McGowan Pictures


10th Annual GLSEN Respect Awards - Arrivals
The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet
The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet
The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala
Estee Lauder Modern Muse Fragrance Launch Party - Arrivals
2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala
Showtime's 2014 Emmy Eve - Arrivals