Home > Celebrity > R > Rose Byrne > Rose Byrne Profile

Rose Byrne Profile

Rose Byrne

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rose Judith Esther Byrne

Birth Date :

July 24, 1979

Birth Place :

Balmain, Sydney, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Ellen Parsons in FX's drama series "Damages"

Rose Byrne Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Ellen Parsons in FX's drama series "Damages"

Rose Byrne Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rose Judith Esther Byrne

Birth Date

July 24, 1979

Birth Place

Balmain, Sydney, Australia

Height

5' 6ΒΌ

Nationality

Australian

Rose Byrne Family


Father

Robin Byrne

Mother

Jane

Brother

George (b. 1976)

Sister

Lucy (b. 1972), Alice (b. 1973)

Relation

Gregor Jordan (director), Brendan Cowell (writer/director), Bobby Cannavale (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rose Byrne Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Annie - Arrivals
2013 CFDA Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards
Glamour Magazine's 23rd Annual Women of The Year Gala - Arrivals
The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals