Home > Celebrity > R > Rose Byrne > Rose Byrne Filmography

Rose Byrne Filmography

Rose Byrne

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rose Judith Esther Byrne

Birth Date :

July 24, 1979

Birth Place :

Balmain, Sydney, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Ellen Parsons in FX's drama series "Damages"
Neighbors 2 InfoNeighbors 2 (2016)
stars as Kelly Radner


X-Men: Apocalypse InfoX-Men: Apocalypse (2016)
stars as Dr. Moira MacTaggert


The Meddler InfoThe Meddler (2015)


Spy InfoSpy (2015) aka "Susan Cooper"
stars as Rayna Boyanov


Neighbors InfoNeighbors (2014) aka "Townies"
stars as Kelly Radner


This Is Where I Leave You InfoThis Is Where I Leave You (2014)
stars as Penny


Annie InfoAnnie (2014)
stars as Grace


Adult Beginners InfoAdult Beginners (2014) aka "Brother's Keeper"
stars as Justine


Insidious Chapter 2 InfoInsidious Chapter 2 (2013)
stars as Renai Lambert


The Turning InfoThe Turning (2013)
stars as Rae


The Internship InfoThe Internship (2013)
stars as Dana


I Give It a Year InfoI Give It a Year (2013)
stars as Nat


The Place Beyond the Pines InfoThe Place Beyond the Pines (2013)
stars as Jennifer


Insidious InfoInsidious (2011)
stars as Renai Lambert


X-Men: First Class InfoX-Men: First Class (2011)
stars as Dr. Moira MacTaggert


Bridesmaids InfoBridesmaids (2011)
stars as Helen


Get Him to the Greek InfoGet Him to the Greek (2010)
stars as Jackie Q


I Love You Too InfoI Love You Too (2010)
stars as Verity


Knowing InfoKnowing (2009)
stars as Diana Wayland


Adam InfoAdam (2009)
stars as Beth Buchwald


The Tender Hook InfoThe Tender Hook (2008)
stars as Iris


Sunshine InfoSunshine (2007)
stars as Cassie


Just Buried InfoJust Buried (2007)
stars as Roberta Knickel


Damages InfoDamages (2007) - TV
stars as Ellen Parsons


28 Weeks Later (2007) aka 28 semanas despues (Spain)
stars as Scarlet


The Dead Girl InfoThe Dead Girl (2006)
stars as Leah


Marie Antoinette InfoMarie Antoinette (2006) aka Marie Antoinette (France)
stars as Duchesse de Polignac


The Tenants (2005) aka Room 109
stars as Irene Bell


Casanova (2005) - TV
stars as Edith


Wicker Park (2004)
stars as Alex


Troy InfoTroy (2004)
stars as Briseis


I Capture the Castle (2003)
stars as Rose Mortmain


The Night We Called It a Day (2003) aka All the Way
stars as Audrey Appleby


The Rage in Placid Lake (2003)
stars as Gemma Taylor


Take Away (2003)
stars as Sonja Stilano


City of Ghosts (2002)
stars as Sabrina


Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002) aka Attack of the Clones
stars as Dorme


The Pitch (2001)
stars as Girl


My Mother Frank (2000)
stars as Jenny


The Goddess of 1967 (2000)
stars as B.G.


The Date (1999)
stars as Sophie


Two Hands (1999)
stars as Alex


Wildside (1997) - TV
stars as Heidi Benson


Echo Point (1995) - TV
stars as Belinda O'Connor


Dallas Doll (1994)
stars as Rastus Sommers


Elvis (1979) - TM aka Elvis the Movie
stars as Joe Esposito


To Be Announced (1979)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015