Home > Celebrity > R > Rose Byrne > Rose Byrne Awards

Rose Byrne Awards

Rose Byrne

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rose Judith Esther Byrne

Birth Date :

July 24, 1979

Birth Place :

Balmain, Sydney, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Ellen Parsons in FX's drama series "Damages"

Australian Academy of Cinema and Television Arts Awards


2014

Won AACTA Award
category Best Lead Actress for The Turning (2013)

Australian Film Institute


2009

Got nomination for AFI International Award
category Best Actress for Damages (2007) (TV)

2007

Won Australian Film Institute - International Award
category Best Actress for Damages (2007) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for AFI Award
category Best Actress in a Leading Role for The Rage in Placid Lake (2003)

Emmy Awards


2010

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Damages (2007) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Damages (2007) (TV)

Film Critics Circle of Australia Awards


2002

Got nomination for FCCA Award
category Best Actor - Female for The Goddess of 1967 (2000)

Golden Globes, USA


2010

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Damages (2007) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Damages (2007) (TV)

MTV Movie Awards


2014

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Scared-as-s**t Performance for Insidious Chapter 2 (2013)

Satellite Awards


2010

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television for Damages (2007) (TV)

Scream Awards


2011

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Horror Actress for Insidious (2011)

Venice Film Festival


2000

Won Volpi Cup
category Best Actress for The Goddess of 1967 (2000)

Women in Film Crystal Awards


2014

Won Max Mara "Face of the Future" Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rose Byrne Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Glamour Magazine's 23rd Annual Women of The Year Gala - Arrivals
2012 Melbourne Cup Carnival Victoria Derby Day
Glamour Magazine's 23rd Annual Women of The Year Gala - Arrivals
Glamour Magazine's 23rd Annual Women of The Year Gala - Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards
The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards