Home > Celebrity > R > Rosamund Pike > Rosamund Pike Profile

Rosamund Pike Profile

Rosamund Pike

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rosamund Mary E. Pike

Birth Date :

January 27, 1979

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Miranda Frost in "Die Another Day" (2002)

Rosamund Pike Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Miranda Frost in "Die Another Day" (2002)

Rosamund Pike Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rosamund Mary E. Pike

Birth Date

January 27, 1979

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Attended Badminton School in Bristol, England
  • Graduated from Oxford University's Wadham with a Magna Cum Laude in English Literature

Rosamund Pike Family


Father

Julian Pike

Mother

Caroline Pike

Relation

Simon Woods (actor), Joe Wright (film director, engaged Sep 2007 - Jun 2008), Robie Uniacke (socialite, since 2009)

Son

Solo (b. 6-May-12), (b. 2-Dec-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rosamund Pike Pictures


8th Annual Women in Film Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party
What We Did on Our Holiday Photocall
What We Did on Our Holiday Photocall
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
87th Annual Academy Awards Nominee Luncheon - Arrivals
The EE British Academy Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals
What We Did on Our Holiday Photocall
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
8th Annual Women in Film Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party