Home > Celebrity > R > Rooney Mara > Rooney Mara Profile

Rooney Mara Profile

Rooney Mara

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Patricia Rooney Mara

Birth Date :

1985

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nancy Holbrook in "A Nightmare on Elm Street" (2010)

Rooney Mara Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Nancy Holbrook in "A Nightmare on Elm Street" (2010)

Rooney Mara Personal Fact


Birth Name

Patricia Rooney Mara

Birth Date

1985

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Fox Lane High School, Bedford, New York in 2003
  • Graduated from Gallatin School of Individualized Study at NYU in 2010

Rooney Mara Family


Father

Timothy Christopher Mara

Mother

Kathleen McNulty (nee Rooney)

Brother

Daniel (older), Conor (younger)

Sister

Kate Mara (actress, b. 27-Feb-83)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rooney Mara Pictures


The 8th Rome International Film Festival - Her - Premiere
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Her - Red Carpet
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Her - Red Carpet
51st New York Film Festival Closing Night Gala Presentation of Her: A Spike Jonze Love Story
8th Rome International Film Festival - Her - Photocall
The 8th Rome International Film Festival - Her - Premiere
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Her - Red Carpet
51st New York Film Festival Closing Night Gala Presentation of Her: A Spike Jonze Love Story
The 8th Rome International Film Festival - Her - Premiere