Home > Celebrity > R > Ronan Keating > Ronan Keating Profile

Ronan Keating Profile

Ronan Keating

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Ronan Patrick John Keating

Birth Date :

March 03, 1977

Birth Place :

Swords, Dublin, Ireland

Claim to fame :

Single "When You Say Nothing at All" (1999)

Ronan Keating Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer

Popular for

Single "When You Say Nothing at All" (1999)

Ronan Keating Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ronan Patrick John Keating

Birth Date

March 03, 1977

Birth Place

Swords, Dublin, Ireland

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

Irish

Ronan Keating Family


Father

Gerard Keating

Mother

Marie (d. 2-Feb-98, of spine cancer)

Brother

Ciaran, Gerard, Gary (all older)

Sister

Linda (older)

Spouse

Yvonne Connolly (model, since 30-Apr-98, separated)

Relation

Francine Cornell, Storm Uechtritz

Son

Jack (b. 15-Mar-99)

Daughter

Marie (b. 18-Feb-01), Ali (b. 7-Sep-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ronan Keating Pictures


The BRIT Awards 2010 - 30th Anniversary - Arrivals
Prior to departing for Venice
Ronan Keating Arrives Back at His London Hotel
Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
UK Premiere of W.E.
Ronan Keating leaves the May Fair hotel smartly dressed
UK Premiere of W.E.
Ronan Keating arriving at the Malta International Airport ahead of his concert tonight
Ronan Keating Leaves The Ivy Restaurant and Night Club with Yvonne Connolly