Home > Celebrity > R > Ron Perlman > Ron Perlman Profile

Ron Perlman Profile

Ron Perlman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ronald Francis Perlman

Birth Date :

April 13, 1950

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Vincent in TV series "Beauty and the Beast" (1987)

Ron Perlman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Vincent in TV series "Beauty and the Beast" (1987)

Ron Perlman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ronald Francis Perlman

Birth Date

April 13, 1950

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended George Washington High School
  • Graduated from Lehman College in New York City in 1971 with BFA Theater
  • Graduated from University of Minnesota with MFA Theater

Ron Perlman Family


Mother

Dorothy

Spouse

Opal Stone (designer, since 14-Feb-81)

Son

Brandon Avery (b. 1990)

Daughter

Blake Amanda (b. 1984)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ron Perlman Pictures


The Los Angeles Premiere of The Expendables 3 - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Ron Perlman Grocery Shopping at Gelson's
2015 Make-Up Artists and Hair Stylists Guild Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of FX's Sons of Anarchy Season Six - Arrivals
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - 20th Century Fox Presentation
Ron Perlman Grocery Shopping at Gelson's
Premiere of FX's Sons of Anarchy Season Six - Arrivals
26th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals