Home > Celebrity > R > Ron Livingston > Ron Livingston Profile

Ron Livingston Profile

Ron Livingston

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ronald Joseph Livingston

Birth Date :

June 05, 1968

Birth Place :

Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Claim to fame :

As Peter Gibbons in "Office Space" (1999)

Ron Livingston Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Peter Gibbons in "Office Space" (1999)

Ron Livingston Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ronald Joseph Livingston

Birth Date

June 05, 1968

Birth Place

Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Marion High School in Iowa, USA
  • Graduated from Yale University with B.A. degrees in Theater and English

Ron Livingston Family


Father

Kurt Livingston

Mother

Linda Livingston

Brother

John Livingston (actor, b. 8-Nov-70), Nick Livingston (younger)

Sister

Jennifer Livingston (TV news personality)

Spouse

Rosemarie DeWitt (actress, since 2-Nov-09)

Relation

Lisa Sheridan (actress, engaged in 2001)

Daughter

Gracie James (b. 21-Apr-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ron Livingston Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Odd Life of Timothy Green - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2011 Beverly Hills Film Festival Opening Night
National Movie Awards - Arrivals
Special Screening of Summit Entertainment's 'RED'