Home > Celebrity > R > Ron Livingston > Ron Livingston Awards

Ron Livingston Awards

Ron Livingston

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ronald Joseph Livingston

Birth Date :

June 05, 1968

Birth Place :

Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Claim to fame :

As Peter Gibbons in "Office Space" (1999)

Golden Globes, USA


2002

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Band of Brothers (2001) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV)
shared with Margot Bingham, Patricia Arquette, Brian Geraghty, Stephen Graham, Jack Huston, Domenick Lombardozzi
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ron Livingston Pictures


2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Special Screening of Summit Entertainment's 'RED'
2011 Beverly Hills Film Festival Opening Night
The World Premiere of The Odd Life of Timothy Green - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Odd Life of Timothy Green - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
National Movie Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals