Home > Celebrity > R > Ron Jeremy > Ron Jeremy Awards

Ron Jeremy Awards

Ron Jeremy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ronald Jeremy Hyatt

Birth Date :

March 12, 1953

Birth Place :

Long Island, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Clark in "Orgazmo" (1997)

Adult Film Association of America


1985

Won AFAA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for All the Way In! (1984)

1984

Won AFAA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Suzie Superstar (1983)

Adult Video News Awards


2012

Won Crossover Star of the Year


2012

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Group Sex Scene for Rocki Whore Picture Show: A Hardcore Parody (2011) (V)
shared with Marcus London; Puma Swede; Tommy Gunn

2012

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Non-Sex Performance for Justice League of Porn Star Heroes (2011) (V)

2011

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Crossover Star of the Year

2009

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Jenna Jameson Crossover Star of the Year

2009

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Non-Sex Performance for Dark City (2008) (V)

2008

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Non-Sex Performance for Operation: Desert Stormy (2007) (V)

2008

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Crossover Star of the Year

2007

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Crossover Star of the Year

2003

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Supporting Actor - Video for Burnin' Love (2002) (V)

2003

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Supporting Actor - Video for Burnin' Love (2002) (V)

Barcelona International Erotic Film Festival


2004

Won Ninfa
category Best Actor (Mejor Actor) for Magic Sex Genie (2004) (V)

Grabby Awards


2003

Got nomination for Grabby Award
category Best Non-Sex Performance for Porn Academy (2002) (V)

X-Rated Critics' Organization, USA


2011

Got nomination for XRCO Award
category Mainstream Adult Media Favorite

2008

Got nomination for XRCO Award
category Mainstream Adult Media Favorite

2007

Won XRCO Award
category Mainstream Adult Media Favorite

2005

Got nomination for XRCO Award
category Mainstream Adult Media Favorite

1985

Won XRCO Award
category Orgasmic Oral Scene for Succulent (1983)
shared with Little Oral Annie

1985

Got nomination for XRCO Award
category Orgasmic Oral Scene for All the Way In! (1984)
shared with Tanya Lawson
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ron Jeremy Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Expendables'
"Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Domino Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Comedy Central Roast of Charlie Sheen - Arrivals
Comedy Central Roast of Charlie Sheen - Arrivals
2008 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Ron Jeremy Smiles for The Camera Before Driving Off
Ron Jeremy Smiles for The Camera Before Driving Off
Exxxotica Miami Beach 2012