Home > Celebrity > R > Ron Artest > Ron Artest Profile

Ron Artest Profile

Ron Artest

Profile


Famous as :

Basketball player, rapper

Birth Name :

Ronald William Artest Jr.

Birth Date :

November 13, 1979

Birth Place :

Queensbridge, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Los Angeles Lakers player

Ron Artest Claim to Fame


Famous as

Basketball player, rapper

Popular for

Los Angeles Lakers player

Ron Artest Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ronald William Artest Jr.

Birth Date

November 13, 1979

Birth Place

Queensbridge, New York, USA

Height

6' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended LaSalle Academy in New York, NY
  • Attended St. John's University

Ron Artest Family


Brother

Isaiah (younger), Daniel (younger)

Spouse

Kimsha Hatfield (since Jun-03)

Relation

Jennifer Palma

Son

Jeron, Ron

Daughter

Diamond, Sade

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ron Artest Pictures


Dancing with the Stars Celebrities Outside The Dance Rehearsal Studios
Dancing with the Stars Celebrities Outside The Dance Rehearsal Studios
Dancing with the Stars Celebrities Outside The Dance Rehearsal Studios
Dancing with the Stars Celebrities Outside The Dance Rehearsal Studios
Ron Artest Receive The Keys to The City of Las Vegas and Proclaim Ron Artest Day
Dancing with the Stars Celebrities Outside The Dance Rehearsal Studios
Dancing with the Stars Celebrities Outside The Dance Rehearsal Studios
Dancing with the Stars Celebrities Outside The Dance Rehearsal Studios
In Touch Weekly's 4th Annual Icons and Idols Celebration