Home > Celebrity > R > Romeo Santos > Romeo Santos Awards

Romeo Santos Awards

Romeo Santos

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, musician

Birth Name :

Anthony Romeo Santos

Birth Date :

July 21, 1981

Birth Place :

The Bronx, New York, US

Claim to fame :

Debut single "You" (2011)

ALMA Awards


2012

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite Male Music Artist

American Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Artist - Latin Music

Billboard Latin Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Hot Latin Song of the Year, Male

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Tropical Song of the Year for "Propuesta Indecente"

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Tropical Songs Artist of the Year, Solo

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Songs Artist of the Year, Solo

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Tropical Albums Artist of the Year, Solo

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Hot Latin Song of the Year for "Propuesta Indecente"

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Artist of the Year

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Digital Song of the Year for "Propuesta Indecente"

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Streaming Song of the Year for "Propuesta Indecente"

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Hot Latin Song of the Year, Vocal Event for "Loco"
shared with Enrique Iglesias

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Album of the Year for "Formula: Vol. 1"

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Tropical Song of the Year for "La Diabla"

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Tropical Song of the Year for "Promise"
shared with Usher

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Tropical Song of the Year, Solo

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Tropical Album of the Year for "Formula: Vol. 1"

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Tropical Album of the Year for "The King Stays King: Sold Out at Madison Square Garden"

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Tropical Album of the Year, Solo

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Digital Album of the Year for "Formula: Vol. 1"

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Albums Artist of the Year, Male

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Artist of the Year

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Digital Song of the Year for "Promise"
shared with Usher

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Streaming Song of the Year for "Promise"
shared with Usher

Billboard Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Latin Song for "Propuesta Indecente"

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Latin Album for "Formula: Vol. 2"

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Latin Artist

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Latin Artist

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Latin Album for "Formula, Vol. 1"

2012

Won Billboard Music Awards
category Top Latin Album for "Formula: Vol. 1"

2012

Got nomination for Billboard Music Awards
category Top Latin Song for "Promise"
shared with Usher

2012

Got nomination for Billboard Music Awards
category Top Latin Artist

Premios Juventud


2014

Won Premio Juventud
category Red Hot Artist

2014

Won Premio Juventud
category Everything I Touch It for "Formula, Vol. 2"

2014

Won Premio Juventud
category My Favorite Video for "Propuesta Indecente"

2014

Won Premio Juventud
category Catchiest Tune for "Propuesta Indecente"

2014

Won Premio Juventud
category Favorite Tropical Artist

2014

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category My Ringtone for "Odio"
shared with Drake

2014

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Catchiest Tune for "Odio"
shared with Drake

2014

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category All Over the Dial

2014

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Best Ballad for "Odio"
shared with Drake

2014

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Follow Me the Good

2014

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category The Perfect Combination for "Loco"
shared with Enrique Iglesias

2013

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Que Rico se Mueve (Best Moves)

2013

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Voz del Momento (Red Hot Artist)

2013

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category La Mas Pegajosa (Catchiest Tune) for "Llevame Contigo"

2013

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Mi Artista Tropical (My Tropical Artist)

2013

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category El Super Tour (The Super Tour) for "The King Stays King Tour"

2013

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Cancion Corta-Venas (Heart-Wrenching Song) for "Llevame Contigo"

2013

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Mi Ringtone (My Ringtone) for "Llevame Contigo"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Romeo Santos Pictures


Aventura Performs at The Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casinos' Hard Rock Live
Romeo Santos Performs Live at American Airline Arena
Aventura Performs at The Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casinos' Hard Rock Live
Romeo Santos Performs Live at American Airline Arena
Aventura Performs at The Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casinos' Hard Rock Live
Aventura Performs at The Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casinos' Hard Rock Live
Romeo Santos Performs Live at American Airline Arena
The 12th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Romeo Santos Performs Live at American Airline Arena