Home > Celebrity > R > Roman Polanski > Roman Polanski Profile

Roman Polanski Profile

Roman Polanski

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Rajmund Roman Thierry Polanski

Birth Date :

August 18, 1933

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Roman Polanski Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, director

Roman Polanski Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rajmund Roman Thierry Polanski

Birth Date

August 18, 1933

Birth Place

Paris, France

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

Polish

Roman Polanski Family


Father

Ryszard Polanski

Mother

Bula Katz-Przedborska

Sister

Annette (step)

Spouse

Barbara Lass (19-Sept-59 - 1962), Sharon Tate (20-Jan-68 - 9-Aug-69) (her death), Emmanuelle Seigner (since 30-Aug-89)

Son

Elvis

Daughter

Morgane

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Roman Polanski Pictures


The opening of the 8th International Film Festival of Marrakech - Arrivals
2007 Cannes Film Festival Day 5 - 'Chacun Son Cinema' Premiere
French Premiere of 'Bruno'
2007 Cannes Film Festival Day 7 - 'Le Scaphandre et le papillon' Premiere
2007 Cannes Film Festival Day 4 - 'No Country For Old Men' Premiere
The opening of the 8th International Film Festival of Marrakech - Arrivals
The 2008 Cannes Film Festival - Day 12 Palme d'Or Closing Ceremony - Arrivals
"Bruno" Paris Premiere - Arrivals
The 39th Karlovy Vary International Film Festival