Home > Celebrity > R > Roger Waters > Roger Waters Fan Sites

Roger Waters Fan Sites

Roger Waters

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, composer

Birth Name :

George Roger Waters

Birth Date :

September 06, 1943

Birth Place :

Great Bookham, Leatherhead, Surrey

Claim to fame :

Pink Floyd's bassist & co-lead vocalist

The following Roger Waters fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/roger-waters/172723
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/roger_waters
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Roger Waters Pictures


Roger Waters Performing as Part of His 'The Wall Live' Tour
The New York Premiere of The Iron Lady
Roger Waters Performing as Part of His 'The Wall Live' Tour
New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals
The New York Premiere of The Iron Lady
The City Harvest's 16th Annual "An Evening of Practical Magic"