Home > Celebrity > R > Roger Moore > Roger Moore Profile

Roger Moore Profile

Roger Moore

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Roger George Moore

Birth Date :

October 14, 1927

Birth Place :

Stockwell, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As James Bond in "Bond" movies (1973-1985)

Roger Moore Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As James Bond in "Bond" movies (1973-1985)

Roger Moore Personal Fact


Birth Name

Roger George Moore

Birth Date

October 14, 1927

Birth Place

Stockwell, London, England, UK

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Battersea Grammar School, South London
  • Attended Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England
  • Attended the College of the Venerable Bede at the University of Durham

Roger Moore Family


Father

George Moore

Mother

Lillian (nee Pope)

Spouse

Doorn Van Steyn (skater, 9-Dec-46 - 1-Mar-53), Dorothy Squires (singer, 6-Jul-53 - 6-Aug-68), Luisa Mattioli (actress, 11-Apr-69 - 29-Apr-96), Christina Tholstrup (since 10-Mar-02)

Son

Geoffrey Moore (actor, b. 28-Jul-66), Christian Moore (producer)

Daughter

Deborah Moore (actress, b. 27-Oct-63)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Roger Moore Pictures


Religious Ceremony of The Royal Wedding of Prince Albert II of Monaco to Charlene Wittstock
Roger Moore on Holiday with Kristina Tholstrup in Saint-Paul
A Casino Night in Aid of UNICEF
The Closing Ceremony of The 2010 Monte Carlo Television Festival - Red Carpet
Roger Moore Signs Copies of His Autobiography Last Man Standing: Tales from Tinseltown
The Closing Ceremony of The 2010 Monte Carlo Television Festival - Red Carpet
Roger Moore Signs Copies of His Autobiography Last Man Standing: Tales from Tinseltown
Religious Ceremony of The Royal Wedding of Prince Albert II of Monaco to Charlene Wittstock