Home > Celebrity > R > Roger Moore > Roger Moore Filmography

Roger Moore Filmography

Roger Moore

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Roger George Moore

Birth Date :

October 14, 1927

Birth Place :

Stockwell, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As James Bond in "Bond" movies (1973-1985)
A Princess for Christmas InfoA Princess for Christmas (2011)
stars as Edward Duke of Castlebury


Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore InfoCats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore (2010)
stars as Tab Lazenby (voice)


Gnomes and Trolls: The Forest Trial (2010)
stars as Leif (voice)


De vilde svaner (2009) aka "The Wild Swans"
stars as Archbishop (voice)


Agent Crush InfoAgent Crush (2008)
stars as Burt Gasket (voice)


Foley & McColl: This Way Up (2005) - TM
stars as Butler


Here Comes Peter Cottontail: The Movie (2005) - VI
stars as January Q. Irontail (voice)


The Fly Who Loved Me (2004)
stars as Father Christmas (voice)


Boat Trip (2002)
stars as Lloyd Faversham


The Enemy (2001)
stars as Supt. Robert Ogilvie


The Dream Team (1999) - TV
stars as Desmond Heath


Spice World (1997)
stars as Chief


The Saint (1997)
stars as Voice on Car Radio (voice)


The Quest (1996)
stars as Lord Edgar Dobbs


The Man Who Wouldn't Die (1994) - TM
stars as Thomas Grace/Inspector Fulbright


Bed & Breakfast (1991)
stars as Adam


Fire, Ice & Dynamite (1990) aka "Feuer, Eis & Dynamit"
stars as Sir George


Bullseye! (1990)
stars as Garald Bradley-Smith/Sir John Bevistock


The Magic Snowman (1987)
stars as Lumi Ukko, the Snowman (voice)


A View to a Kill (1985) aka "The Beautiful Prey"
stars as James Bond


The Naked Face (1984)
stars as Dr. Judd Stevens


Curse of the Pink Panther (1983)
stars as Chief Insp. Jacques Clouseau


Octopussy (1983)
stars as James Bond


For Your Eyes Only (1981)
stars as James Bond


The Cannonball Run (1981)
stars as Seymour Goldfarb, Jr.


The Sea Wolves (1980) aka "Sea Wolves"
stars as Capt. Gavin Stewart


Sunday Lovers (1980)
stars as Harry Lindon (segment "An Englishman's Home")


Moonraker (1979)
stars as James Bond


Escape to Athena (1979)
stars as Major Otto Hecht


ffolkes (1979) aka "Assault Force"
stars as Ffolkes


The Wild Geese (1978)
stars as Lt. Shawn Fynn


The Spy Who Loved Me (1977)
stars as James Bond


Sherlock Holmes in New York (1976) - TM
stars as Sherlock Holmes


Shout at the Devil (1976)
stars as Sebastian Oldsmith


Street People (1976) aka "Gli esecutori" - Italy
stars as Ulysses


That Lucky Touch (1975)
stars as Michael Scott


The Man with the Golden Gun (1974) aka "Ian Fleming's The Man with the Golden Gun"
stars as James Bond


The Great Gold Conspiracy (1974) aka "Gold"
stars as Rod Slater


Bacharach 74 (1974) - TM
stars as Old Tramp


Live and Let Die (1973) aka "Ian Fleming's Live and Let Die"
stars as James Bond


The Persuaders! (1971) - TV
stars as Lord Brett Sinclair


The Man Who Haunted Himself (1970)
stars as Harold Pelham


Crossplot (1969)
stars as Gary Fenn


The Fiction Makers (1968)
stars as Simon Templar / The Saint


Mainly Millicent (1964) - TV
stars as James Bond


The Saint (1962) - TV
stars as Simon Templar / The Saint


No Man's Land (1962) aka "Un branco di vigliacchi" - Italy
stars as Enzo Prati


The Sins of Rachel Cade (1961)
stars as Paul Wilton


Gold of the Seven Saints (1961)
stars as Shaun Garrett


The Roaring 20's (1961) - TV
stars as 14 Karat John


Romulus and the Sabines (1961) aka "Il ratto delle sabine" - Italy
stars as Romulus


The Alaskans (1959) - TV
stars as Silky Harris


The Miracle (1959)
stars as Capt. Michael Stuart


Maverick (1959) - TV
stars as Beauregarde Maverick


Ivanhoe (1958) - TV
stars as Sir Wilfred of Ivanhoe


Diane (1956)
stars as Prince Henri


Interrupted Melody (1955)
stars as Cyril Lawrence


The King's Thief (1955)
stars as Jack


The Last Time I Saw Paris (1954)
stars as Paul


Hallmark Hall of Fame (1953) - TV
stars as Josiah Wedgwood


Robert Montgomery Presents (1953) - TV
stars as French Diplomat


Due mogli sono troppe (1950)
stars as Ornithologist on a train


Paper Orchid (1949)
stars as Bit Part


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Zoe Saldana
UK Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy - Arrivals
Jul 24, 2014
Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Arrives at Manhattan Criminal Court
Jul 24, 2014
Kristin Cavallari
Kristin Cavallari Goes Shopping at HomeGoods
Jul 24, 2014
Angie Harmon
Angie Harmon Appears on Extra
Jul 24, 2014
The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals
Jul 23, 2014
Ryan Gosling
Ryan Gosling Waxwork
Jul 23, 2014
Common
Common Performs on Stage at Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Jul 23, 2014