Home > Celebrity > R > Roger Moore > Roger Moore Fan Sites

Roger Moore Fan Sites

Roger Moore

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Roger George Moore

Birth Date :

October 14, 1927

Birth Place :

Stockwell, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As James Bond in "Bond" movies (1973-1985)

The following Roger Moore fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/roger-moore/172703
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/roger_moore
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Roger Moore Pictures


Religious Ceremony of The Royal Wedding of Prince Albert II of Monaco to Charlene Wittstock
The Closing Ceremony of The 2010 Monte Carlo Television Festival - Red Carpet
Roger Moore on Holiday with Kristina Tholstrup in Saint-Paul
A Casino Night in Aid of UNICEF
Religious Ceremony of The Royal Wedding of Prince Albert II of Monaco to Charlene Wittstock
The Closing Ceremony of The 2010 Monte Carlo Television Festival - Red Carpet