Home > Celebrity > R > Roger Moore > Roger Moore Awards

Roger Moore Awards

Roger Moore

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Roger George Moore

Birth Date :

October 14, 1927

Birth Place :

Stockwell, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As James Bond in "Bond" movies (1973-1985)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1980

Won Most Popular International Performer


Bambi Awards


1990

Won Bambi


1973

Won Bambi


Golden Camera, Germany


1991

Won Golden Camera
category Humanitarian Award

Golden Globes, USA


1980

Won Henrietta Award
category World Film Favorite - Male

Jamerican International Film Festival


2001

Won Lifetime Achievement Award


Ondas Awards


1967

Won Television Award
category International Television: Best Actor (Internacionales de television: Mejor actor)

Razzie Awards


1999

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for Spice World (1997)

Walk of Fame


2007

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Motion Picture (On 11 October, At 7007 Hollywood Boulevard)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Roger Moore Pictures


A Casino Night in Aid of UNICEF
Religious Ceremony of The Royal Wedding of Prince Albert II of Monaco to Charlene Wittstock
Roger Moore Signs Copies of His Autobiography Last Man Standing: Tales from Tinseltown
The Closing Ceremony of The 2010 Monte Carlo Television Festival - Red Carpet
Roger Moore Signs Copies of His Autobiography Last Man Standing: Tales from Tinseltown
Roger Moore on Holiday with Kristina Tholstrup in Saint-Paul
The Closing Ceremony of The 2010 Monte Carlo Television Festival - Red Carpet
Religious Ceremony of The Royal Wedding of Prince Albert II of Monaco to Charlene Wittstock