Home > Celebrity > R > Rod Stewart > Rod Stewart Profile

Rod Stewart Profile

Rod Stewart

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Roderick David Stewart

Birth Date :

January 10, 1945

Birth Place :

Highgate, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Maggie May" from album "Every Picture Tells a Story" (1971)

Rod Stewart Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Maggie May" from album "Every Picture Tells a Story" (1971)

Rod Stewart Personal Fact


Birth Name

Roderick David Stewart

Birth Date

January 10, 1945

Birth Place

Highgate, London, UK

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

England

Rod Stewart Family


Father

Robert Joseph Stewart

Mother

Elsie Stewart

Brother

Don, Bob

Sister

Mary, Peggy

Spouse

Alana Stewart (6-Apr-79 - 1984), Rachel Hunter (actress-model, 15-Dec-90 - 2-Nov-06), Penny Lancaster (model, since 16-Jun-07)

Relation

Susannah Boffey (Art student), Britt Ekland (actress), Kelly Emberg (model)

Son

Sean (1-Sep-80), Liam McAlister (4-Sep-94), Alastair Wallace (27-Nov-05), Aiden (b. 16-Feb-11)

Daughter

Sarah Thubron (1964), Kimberly (21-Aug-79), Ruby (17-Jun-87), Renee (1-Jun-92)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rod Stewart Pictures


Rod Stewart Performs at The Bank Atlantic Center
Rod Stewart Performs at The Bank Atlantic Center
Rod Stewart Performs at The Bank Atlantic Center
Rod Stewart Performs at The Bank Atlantic Center
Rod Stewart Performs at The Bank Atlantic Center
Rod Stewart Performs at The Bank Atlantic Center
Rod Stewart Signs Copies of His Book Rod: The Autobiography
Rod Stewart Performs at The Bank Atlantic Center
Rod Stewart Signs Copies of His Book Rod: The Autobiography