Home > Celebrity > R > Robin Thicke > Robin Thicke Profile

Robin Thicke Profile

Robin Thicke

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Robin Charles Thicke

Birth Date :

March 10, 1977

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Switch (Remix)" (2005)

Robin Thicke Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "Switch (Remix)" (2005)

Robin Thicke Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robin Charles Thicke

Birth Date

March 10, 1977

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

American

Robin Thicke Family


Father

Alan Thicke

Mother

Gloria Loring

Brother

Carter William (older halfbrother), Brennan (younger)

Spouse

Paula Patton (actress, 11-Jun-05 - 14-Apr-15)

Son

Julian Fuego (b. 6-Apr-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robin Thicke Pictures


SLS Las Vegas Celebrates New Year's Eve with Robin Thicke
Express Times Square Grand Opening Event
Robin Thicke Visits Mr. Bones Pumpkin Patch
Robin Thicke Walking Along Bedford Avenue
Robin Thicke Kicks Off The 11th Season of Rehab
17th Annual GRAMMY Foundation Legacy Concert Lean on Me: A Celebration of Music and Philanthropy
Express Times Square Grand Opening Event
Express Times Square Grand Opening Event
Robin Thicke Walking Along Bedford Avenue