Home > Celebrity > R > Robin Roberts (II) > Robin Roberts (II) Profile

Robin Roberts (II) Profile

Robin Roberts (II)

Profile


Famous as :

TV broadcaster

Birth Name :

Robin Rene Roberts

Birth Date :

November 23, 1960

Birth Place :

Tuskegee, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

As Herself / Co-Anchor / Host in "Good Morning America" (TV)

Robin Roberts (II) Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV broadcaster

Popular for

As Herself / Co-Anchor / Host in "Good Morning America" (TV)

Robin Roberts (II) Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robin Rene Roberts

Birth Date

November 23, 1960

Birth Place

Tuskegee, Alabama, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated cum laude from Southeastern Louisiana University in 1983, with a bachelor of arts degree in communications

Robin Roberts (II) Family


Father

Lawrence Roberts

Mother

Lucimarian Roberts

Brother

Laurence Roberts Jr.

Sister

Sally Ann Roberts (morning anchor for WWL-TV), Dorothy Roberts

Relation

Amber Laign

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robin Roberts (II) Pictures


Celebrities Outside ABC Studios Ahead of Their Appearances on Good Morning America
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2013 ESPY Awards
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
Christopher and Dana Reeve Foundation's A Magical Evening Gala
The 2013 ESPY Awards
47th Annual CMA Awards - Show
47th Annual CMA Awards - Show
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet