Home > Celebrity > R > Robin Roberts (II) > Robin Roberts (II) Awards

Robin Roberts (II) Awards

Robin Roberts (II)

Profile


Famous as :

TV broadcaster

Birth Name :

Robin Rene Roberts

Birth Date :

November 23, 1960

Birth Place :

Tuskegee, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

As Herself / Co-Anchor / Host in "Good Morning America" (TV)

CableACE Awards


1993

Got nomination for CableACE
category Sports Host for Sunday SportsDay (1990) (TV)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2007

Won Daytime Emmy
category Excellence in Morning Programming for Good Morning America (2002) (TV)
shared with Jim Murphy; Jessica Stedman Guff; Stuart Schwartz

ESPY Awards


2013

Won Excellence in Sports Performance Yearly Award


News & Documentary Emmy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Continuing Coverage of a News Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast for Good Morning America (2002) (TV)
shared with Carolyn Durand; Yael Lavie; Mary Harris
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robin Roberts (II) Pictures


The 2013 ESPY Awards
The 2013 ESPY Awards
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
47th Annual CMA Awards - Show
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Robin Roberts with Mary J. Blige at Good Morning America's Summer Concert Series
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
Christopher and Dana Reeve Foundation's A Magical Evening Gala