Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Sheehan > Robert Sheehan Filmography

Robert Sheehan Filmography

Robert Sheehan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Michael Sheehan

Birth Date :

January 07, 1988

Birth Place :

Portlaoise, County Laois, Ireland

Claim to fame :

As Nathan in TV series "Misfits" (2009)
The Statistical Probability of Love at First Sight InfoThe Statistical Probability of Love at First Sight (2016)


Geostorm InfoGeostorm (2016)
stars as Duncan


Moonwalkers InfoMoonwalkers (2015)
stars as Leon


The Road Within InfoThe Road Within (2014)
stars as Vincent


Untitled Ari Gold Project (2014)
stars as Nikolai


Jet Trash (2014)
stars as Lee


RanDumb: The Adventures of an Irish Guy in LA (2014) - TM
stars as Rob


Anita B. (2014)
stars as Eli


The Exchange (2014)


The Messenger InfoThe Messenger (2014)
stars as Jack


Push It (2013)
stars as The Lead


The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones InfoThe Mortal Instruments: City of Bones (2013)
stars as Simon


Immaturity for Charity (2012) - TM
stars as Burglar 1


Me and Mrs Jones (2012) - TV
stars as Billy


Accused (2012) - TV
stars as Stephen Cartwright


In Love with Coward (2012) - TV
stars as Nicky


The Borrowers (2011) - TM
stars as Spiller


Demons Never Die (2011) aka "Suicide Kids"
stars as Archie


Killing Bono InfoKilling Bono (2011)
stars as Ivan McCormick


Love/Hate (2010) - TV
stars as Darren Tracey


Sammy's Adventures: The Secret Passage (2010) aka "Sammy's avonturen: De geheime doorgang"
stars as Ray (voice)


Season of the Witch InfoSeason of the Witch (2010)
stars as Kay


Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1974 (2009)
stars as BJ


Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1983 (2009)
stars as BJ


Cherrybomb InfoCherrybomb (2009)
stars as Luke


Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1980 (2009)
stars as BJ


Misfits (2009) - TV
stars as Nathan


Summer of the Flying Saucer (2008)
stars as Danny


Rock Rivals (2008) - TV
stars as Addison Teller


Lowland Fell (2008)
stars as Mark


The Helpless Creature (2007)
stars as Conor Buckley


Ghostwood (2006)
stars as Tim


Young Blades (2005) - TV
stars as King Louis XIV


Foreign Exchange (2004) - TV
stars as Cormac MacNamara


A Dublin Story (2003)
stars as Clocker


Song for a Raggy Boy (2003)
stars as O Reilly 58


An Cuainin (2003)
stars as Duncan's son


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015