Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Sheehan > Robert Sheehan Awards

Robert Sheehan Awards

Robert Sheehan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Michael Sheehan

Birth Date :

January 07, 1988

Birth Place :

Portlaoise, County Laois, Ireland

Claim to fame :

As Nathan in TV series "Misfits" (2009)

BAFTA Awards


2011

Got nomination for BAFTA TV Award
category Supporting Actor for Misfits (2009) (TV)

Irish Film and Television Awards


2013

Got nomination for IFTA Award
category Best Actor - Television for Love/Hate (2010) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for IFTA Award
category Best Supporting Actor - Television for Misfits (2009) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for IFTA Award
category Best Actor in a Lead Role in Television for Love/Hate (2010) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Rising Star Award


Monte-Carlo TV Festival


2011

Got nomination for Golden Nymph
category Outstanding Actor - Drama Series for Misfits (2009) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robert Sheehan Pictures


Jameson Empire Film Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Jameson Empire Film Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
The 'Season of the Witch' Premiere
Jameson Empire Film Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Jameson Empire Film Awards 2013 - Arrivals
The 'Season of the Witch' Premiere
Prometheus UK Film Premiere - Arrivals