Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Sean Leonard > Robert Sean Leonard Profile

Robert Sean Leonard Profile

Robert Sean Leonard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Lawrence Leonard

Birth Date :

February 28, 1969

Birth Place :

Westwood, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. James Wilson in "House M.D." (2004-2012) (TV)

Robert Sean Leonard Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. James Wilson in "House M.D." (2004-2012) (TV)

Robert Sean Leonard Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Lawrence Leonard

Birth Date

February 28, 1969

Birth Place

Westwood, New Jersey, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Ridgewood High School, New Jersey
  • Attended Fordham University
  • Attended Columbia University school of General Studies and Continuing Education

Robert Sean Leonard Family


Father

Robert Howard Leonard

Mother

Joyce P. (nee Peterson)

Spouse

Gabriella Salick (professional horse racer, since Jul-2008)

Daughter

Eleanor (b. Jan-2009), Claudia (b. 2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robert Sean Leonard Pictures


Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
35th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals