Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Sean Leonard > Robert Sean Leonard Filmography

Robert Sean Leonard Filmography

Robert Sean Leonard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Lawrence Leonard

Birth Date :

February 28, 1969

Birth Place :

Westwood, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. James Wilson in "House M.D." (2004-2012) (TV)
Falling Skies InfoFalling Skies (2013) - TV
stars as Roger Kadar


House M.D. InfoHouse M.D. (2004) - TV aka House
stars as Dr. James Wilson


The I Inside (2004)
stars as Peter Cable


A Painted House (2003) - TM aka John Grisham's A Painted House
stars as Jesse Chandler


Corsairs (2002) - TM


Tape (2001)
stars as Jon Salter


Driven (2001) aka A toute vitesse (Canada: French title)
stars as Demille Bly


A Glimpse of Hell (2001) - TM
stars as Lt. (j.g.) Dan Meyer


Chelsea Walls (2001) aka Chelsea Hotel
stars as Terry Olsen


Ground Control (1998) aka Jet
stars as Cruise


The Last Days of Disco (1998)
stars as Tom


Standoff (1998)
stars as Jamie Doolin


In the Gloaming (1997) - TM
stars as Danny


Killer: A Journal of Murder (1996) aka The Killer
stars as Henry Lesser


I Love You, I Love You Not (1996)
stars as Angel of Death


The Boys Next Door (1996) - TM
stars as Barry Klemper


Safe Passage (1994)
stars as Alfred Singer


The Age of Innocence (1993)
stars as Ted Archer


Much Ado About Nothing (1993)
stars as Claudio


Swing Kids (1993)
stars as Peter Müller


A Dog Race in Alaska (1993)


Married to It (1991)
stars as Chuck Bishop


Mr. & Mrs. Bridge (1990)
stars as Douglas Bridge


Dead Poets Society (1989)
stars as Neil Perry


My Best Friend Is a Vampire (1988) aka I Was a Teenage Vampire
stars as Jeremy Capello


Bluffing It (1987) - TM
stars as Rusty Duggan


The Manhattan Project (1986) aka Deadly Game
stars as Max - Ithaca


My Two Loves (1986) - TM
stars as Larry Taylor


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015