Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Sean Leonard > Robert Sean Leonard Awards

Robert Sean Leonard Awards

Robert Sean Leonard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Lawrence Leonard

Birth Date :

February 28, 1969

Birth Place :

Westwood, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. James Wilson in "House M.D." (2004-2012) (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2011

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite TV Doctor for As James Wilson in House M.D. (2004) (TV)

Tony Awards


2003

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play for "Long Day's Journey into Night"

2001

Won Tony Award
category Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play for "The Invention of Love"

1993

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play for "Candida"

Young Artist Awards


1994

Won Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Youth Ensemble in a Motion Picture for Swing Kids (1993)
shared with Christian Bale; Frank Whaley; David Tom
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robert Sean Leonard Pictures


35th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals