Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Ri'chard > Robert Ri'chard Filmography

Robert Ri'chard Filmography

Robert Ri'chard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Andrew Richard

Birth Date :

January 07, 1983

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Damien Carter in "Coach Carter" (2005)
Kungfused (2017)


Chocolate City InfoChocolate City (2015)
stars as Michael McCoy


The Man in 3B (2014)
stars as Benny


Streetball: Game Over (2014)
stars as Clifton Lyons


Bolden! InfoBolden! (2014) aka "The Great Observer"
stars as Baquet


Pastor Shirley (2013)
stars as Jason


A Beautiful Soul (2012)
stars as Chris Scott


The Vampire Diaries InfoThe Vampire Diaries (2012) - TV
stars as Jamie


5th & Alameda (2011)
stars as Troy


Louis (2010)
stars as Baquet


Meet the Browns InfoMeet the Browns (2009) - TV
stars as Derek


Eight Days a Week (2007) - TM


The Comebacks InfoThe Comebacks (2007) aka Sports Movie
stars as Aseel Tare


Take 3 (2006) - TM
stars as Pvt. Battle


Veronica Mars (2006) - TV
stars as Mason


P.N.O.K. (2005)
stars as Pvt. Battle


Coach Carter InfoCoach Carter (2005)
stars as Damien Carter


House of Wax InfoHouse of Wax (2005)
stars as Blake


Who's Your Daddy? (2003) - VI
stars as Murphy


One on One (2001) - TV
stars as Arnaz Ballard


Feast of All Saints (2001) - TM aka Anne Rice's The Feast of All Saints
stars as Marcel Ste. Marie


Once and Again (2000) - TV
stars as Jared


Alley Cats Strike (2000) - TM
stars as Todd McLemore


Our Friend, Martin (1999) - VI
stars as Miles (voice)


Light It Up (1999)
stars as Zacharias 'Ziggy' Malone


Cousin Skeeter (1998) - TV
stars as Bobby


The Jamie Foxx Show (1998) - TV
stars as Bruce


In His Father's Shoes (1997) - TM aka Chaussures de mon pere, Les (Canada: French title)
stars as Clay Crosby


Touched by an Angel (1996) - TV
stars as Alex Wilson


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015