Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Ri'chard > Robert Ri'chard Awards

Robert Ri'chard Awards

Robert Ri'chard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Andrew Richard

Birth Date :

January 07, 1983

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Damien Carter in "Coach Carter" (2005)

Daytime Emmy Awards


1998

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Performer in a Children's Special for In His Father's Shoes (1997) (TV Movie)

Image Awards


2000

Got nomination for Image Award
category Outstanding Youth Actor/Actress for Light It Up (1999)

Young Artist Awards


2001

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Leading Young Actor for Cousin Skeeter (1998) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie (Comedy) - Leading Young Actor for Alley Cats Strike (2000) (TV Movie)

2000

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Leading Young Actor for Cousin Skeeter (1998) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Drama or Comedy Series - Leading Young Actor for Cousin Skeeter (1998) (TV)

1998

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie/Pilot/Mini-Series - Leading Young Actor for In His Father's Shoes (1997) (TV Movie)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter