Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Hoffman > Robert Hoffman Profile

Robert Hoffman Profile

Robert Hoffman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, dancer, choreographer

Birth Name :

Robert James Hoffman III

Birth Date :

September 21, 1980

Birth Place :

Gainesville, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chase Collins in "Step Up 2 the Streets" (2008)

Robert Hoffman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, dancer, choreographer

Popular for

As Chase Collins in "Step Up 2 the Streets" (2008)

Robert Hoffman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert James Hoffman III

Birth Date

September 21, 1980

Birth Place

Gainesville, Florida, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the Alabama School of Fine Arts, majored in dance

Robert Hoffman Family


Father

Robert Jr

Mother

Charlotte

Brother

Chris (younger)

Sister

Ashley, Lauren (all younger)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robert Hoffman Pictures


58th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards 2006 - FOX After Party