Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Hoffman > Robert Hoffman Filmography

Robert Hoffman Filmography

Robert Hoffman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, dancer, choreographer

Birth Name :

Robert James Hoffman III

Birth Date :

September 21, 1980

Birth Place :

Gainesville, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chase Collins in "Step Up 2 the Streets" (2008)
Fake Off (2014) - TV
stars as Host / Himself


Lap Dance InfoLap Dance (2014) aka "Monica"
stars as Kevin Shepherd


Space Station 76 InfoSpace Station 76 (2013)
stars as Daniel


Life Life in in Space Space (2012)
stars as General Kocklian


90210 Info90210 (2012) - TV
stars as Caleb Walsh


Take Me Home Tonight InfoTake Me Home Tonight (2011) aka "Young Americans"
stars as Tyler 'Dance Machine' Jones


Drop Dead Diva InfoDrop Dead Diva (2011) - TV
stars as Brian Pullman


Grace (2011) - TM
stars as Javier DeRenzio


The Legend of Neil (2010) - TV
stars as Captain Lynel


Burning Palms InfoBurning Palms (2010)
stars as Chad Bower


BoyBand (2010)
stars as Garth


Aliens in the Attic InfoAliens in the Attic (2009) aka They Came from Upstairs
stars as Ricky


We Got the Beat (2009)
stars as Garth


Step Up 2 the Streets InfoStep Up 2 the Streets (2008)
stars as Chase Collins


The Onion Movie (2008) aka News Movie
stars as Lollipop Love Dancer


Bag Boy (2007) aka National Lampoon's Bag Boy
stars as Clyde 'Windmill' Wynorski


Revenge (2007) - TM
stars as Dennis


Shrooms (2007)
stars as Bluto


Dash 4 Cash (2007) - TM
stars as Michael


Vanished (2006) - TV
stars as Adam Putnam


She's the Man InfoShe's the Man (2006) aka L'homme c'est elle (Canada: French title)
stars as Justin


I? (2005)
stars as Older David


Coach Carter InfoCoach Carter (2005)
stars as Dancer


Guess Who InfoGuess Who (2005)
stars as Dancer


Quintuplets (2004) - TV
stars as Matt


Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights InfoDirty Dancing: Havana Nights (2004) aka Dirty Dancing 2
stars as Dancer


You Got Served InfoYou Got Served (2004)
stars as Max


Pirates of the Caribbean (2003) - VG
stars as Skeleton


Gigli InfoGigli (2003)
stars as Beach Dancer


From Justin to Kelly InfoFrom Justin to Kelly (2003) ka From Justin to Kelly: With Love
stars as Dancer


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015