Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Hoffman > Robert Hoffman Awards

Robert Hoffman Awards

Robert Hoffman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, dancer, choreographer

Birth Name :

Robert James Hoffman III

Birth Date :

September 21, 1980

Birth Place :

Gainesville, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chase Collins in "Step Up 2 the Streets" (2008)

American Choreography Awards, USA


2004

Won American Choreography Award
category Outstanding Achievment in Choreography - Feature Film for You Got Served (2004)
shared with Dave Scott; Shane Sparks

MTV Movie Awards


2008

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Step Up 2 the Streets (2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robert Hoffman Pictures


58th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards 2006 - FOX After Party