Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Griffin III > Robert Griffin III Profile

Robert Griffin III Profile

Robert Griffin III

Profile


Famous as :

Footballer

Birth Name :

Robert Lee Griffin III

Birth Date :

February 12, 1990

Birth Place :

Okinawa Prefecture, Japan

Claim to fame :

Won the 2011 Heisman Trophy

Robert Griffin III Claim to Fame


Famous as

Footballer

Popular for

Won the 2011 Heisman Trophy

Robert Griffin III Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Lee Griffin III

Birth Date

February 12, 1990

Birth Place

Okinawa Prefecture, Japan

Height

6'2"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Copperas Cove High School

Robert Griffin III Family


Father

Robert Griffin Jr.

Mother

Jackie Griffin (nee Ross)

Spouse

Rebecca Liddicoat (since 6-Jul-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robert Griffin III Pictures


ESPN The Magazine Presents The Ninth Annual Pre-Draft Party
Unveils A New Lifesize Smokehouse BBQ Chicken
ESPN The Magazine Presents The Ninth Annual Pre-Draft Party
Unveils A New Lifesize Smokehouse BBQ Chicken
Unveils A New Lifesize Smokehouse BBQ Chicken
2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Unveils A New Lifesize Smokehouse BBQ Chicken
2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals