Robert Blake Biography

Robert Blake

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael James Vijencio Gubitosi

Birth Date :

September 18, 1933

Birth Place :

Nutley, New Jersey

Claim to fame :

As Det. Tony Baretta in TV series "Baretta" (1975)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

birth his third child Rose Lenore Sophia. A sudden shock came to Blake when his wife Bonnie Lee Bakley was shot and died after their Italian dinner at Vitello's restaurant on Ventura Boulevard in Studio City on May 4, 2001. Had not yet recover from his sadness of his wife murder, Los Angeles police department charged him as his wife murderer with a sentence of life in prison without parole. A long with his body guard Earle Caldwell, who was charged with the same case, on April 18, 2002 Blake was put in jail. On April 27, 2002 Caldwell was released with $1 million bail, while the parole for Blake was rejected. After spending one year in jail, on March 13, 2003 Blake was set free to wait for his trial with $1.5 million parole.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Panic At the Disco

Claim fame
Single "I Write Sins Not Tragedies" (2005)

Rosamund Pike

Claim fame
As Miranda Frost in "Die Another Day" (2002)

Jackie Evancho

Claim fame
First runner-up of the 5th season of "America's Got Talent"

Cheryl Cole

Claim fame
One of British girl group Girls Aloud

Aloe Blacc

Claim fame
Single "The Man'" (2014)