Home > Celebrity > R > Robbie Robertson > Robbie Robertson Filmography

Robbie Robertson Filmography

Robbie Robertson

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Jaime Royal Robertson

Birth Date :

July 05, 1943

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Guitarist and primary songwriter of rock group The Band
The Dreaming (2008)
stars as Narrator


Dakota Exile (1996) - TM
stars as Narrator


The Crossing Guard (1995)
stars as Roger


Carny (1980)
stars as Patch


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015