Home > Celebrity > R > Rob Zombie > Rob Zombie Profile

Rob Zombie Profile

Rob Zombie

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, director

Birth Name :

Robert Cummings

Birth Date :

January 12, 1966

Birth Place :

Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Dragula" fom album "Hellbilly Deluxe" (1998)

Rob Zombie Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, director

Popular for

Single "Dragula" fom album "Hellbilly Deluxe" (1998)

Rob Zombie Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Cummings

Birth Date

January 12, 1966

Birth Place

Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Pratt Institute, New York

Rob Zombie Family


Brother

Michael David Cummings ("Powerman 5000" lead singer, younger)

Spouse

Sheri Moon (since 31-Oct-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rob Zombie Pictures


The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell
Miracle Movie Premiere
The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell
Spike TV's "Scream 2008" - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'H2: Halloween 2' - Arrivals
"H2: Halloween 2" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Spike TV's "Scream 2008" - Arrivals
2009 Comic Con International - Day 3
The 26th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony