Home > Celebrity > R > Rob Zombie > Rob Zombie Awards

Rob Zombie Awards

Rob Zombie

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, director

Birth Name :

Robert Cummings

Birth Date :

January 12, 1966

Birth Place :

Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Dragula" fom album "Hellbilly Deluxe" (1998)

Fantasporto


2004

Got nomination for International Fantasy Film Award
category Best Film for House of 1000 Corpses (2003)

Grammy Awards


2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Hard Rock Performance for "Lords of Salem"

2003

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Metal Performance for "Never Gonna Stop (The Red, Red Kroovy)"

2000

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Metal Performance for "Superbeast"

1997

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Metal Performance for "Hands Of Death (Burn Baby Burn)"
shared with Alice Cooper
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rob Zombie Pictures


"H2: Halloween 2" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"H2: Halloween 2" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell
The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell
The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell
2007 Spike TV Scream Awards
The 26th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
Revolver Golden Gods Awards
Spike TV's "Scream 2008" - Arrivals